NEW LOOK - NEW PRODUCTS COMING SOON

Raw Ingredients

Vitamin A (Palmitate Care) picture

INCI Name: Retinyl Palmitate

What is it: Vitamin A Palmitate (Retinyl Palmitate) is a form of vitamin A. It’s found in animal products, such as eggs, …

Read More
Vitamin E (Acetate) picture

INCI Name: Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate

What is it: Vitamin E is a potent antioxidant and beneficial skincare ingredient, helping protect the skin from en…

Read More
Tea Tree Essential Oil picture

INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia

What is it: 100% Pure Unadulterated and Conventional Tea Tree Essential Oil comes from steam distillation of the lea…

Read More
Sweet Almond Oil picture

INCI Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

What is it: A versatile liquid carrier oil pressed from almonds. 100% Pure Unadulterated and Cold Pressed Swee…

Read More
Lemongrass Essential Oil picture

INCI Name: Cymbopogon Flexuosus

What is it: 100% Pure Unadulterated and Conventional. It is also amazing for purifying and toning to the skin, and is …

Read More
Rosemary Essential Oil picture

INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis

What is it: 100% Pure Unadulterated and Conventional, Rosemary Oil is known for its distinctive fragrance that is ch…

Read More
Lemon Essential Oil picture

INCI Name: Citrus Limon

What is it: 100% Pure Unadulterated - Conventional. Lemon essential oil (not to be confused with lemon verbena essential oil) …

Read More
Kaolin Clay picture

INCI Name: Kaolin

What is it: Kaolin clay is a fine, smooth clay that comes in a variety of colours (white, red, green, pink, yellow, and orange). A l…

Read More
Vegetable Glycerin picture

INCI Name: Glycerol

What is it: Glycerin is found in many moisturising skincare products and soaps. Glycerin is well-loved as a lotion and soap ingred…

Read More
Stearic Acid picture

INCI Name: Stearic Acid

What is it: Stearic Acid A fatty acid that occurs naturally in animal and plant fats (typically coconut or palm oil), ste…

Read More
Activated Charcoal picture

INCI Name: Activated Carbon Powder

What is it: Activated charcoal is a form of charcoal that’s been treated to have an incredibly high amount of surfa…

Read More
Shea Butter (Refined) picture

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

What is it: Refined Shea Butter is white and odorless. The refining process removes the color and scent and in the pro…

Read More
Cocoa Butter (Deodorised) picture

INCI Name: Theobroma cacao Seed Butter

What is it: Cocoa butter is a natural, plant-based fat derived from the cacao bean that works to add a cre…

Read More
Cetyl Alcohol (Palmityl Alcohol) picture

INCI Name: Hexadecan-1-ol

What is it: Cetyl Alcohol – also known as hexadecan-1-ol or Palmityl Alcohol – is an all-purpose, non-ge…

Read More
Distilled Water picture

INCI Name: Aqua

What is it: Distilled water has been boiled to create purified water free of contaminants and impurities like chlorine and dissolved s…

Read More
Click here to contact us on WhatsApp