NEW LOOK - NEW PRODUCTS COMING SOON
Tea Tree Essential Oil picture

Tea Tree Essential Oil

R 127.40 - R 239.80
Please Select A Size

INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia

What is it: 100% Pure Unadulterated and Conventional Tea Tree Essential Oil comes from steam distillation of the leaves of the tea tree. The tea tree grows on the swampy southeast coast of Australia. 

Usage rate: 5% to 6.25% of the oils

Uses: It is traditionally used as an antiseptic (germ killer) and an herbal medicine. Today, external use of tea tree oil is promoted for various conditions such as acne, athlete's foot, lice, nail fungus, cuts, and insect bites.

Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, Antibacterial, Antiseptic, Fights Acne, Gets Rid of Nail Fungus

Storage: Keep in a cool dry place, with no direct sunlight.

Caution: NOT FOR INTERNAL USE! Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Share on

Customer reviews

No reviews yet.
Click here to contact us on WhatsApp